M4 – Weeton Minibus

Servicing Weeton, Welwick, Patrington, Rimswell, Roos, Burton Pidsea, Elstronwick & Lelley

Monday – Friday Term Time only


IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Students are reminded that they MUST be at the bus stop 5 minutes before the scheduled time.

Please note that this service is only scheduled to stop at the points indicated on the route. Additional collection/drop-off points can be requested by students but must be approved by the college prior to commencement of the run.

Timetables

  • Inward Journey

    Bus StopTime amPrice
    Weeton (Junction at Humber Side Road)7.20Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Welwick (Coach and Horses)7.25Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Patrington Market Place (A1033)7.30Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Rimswell (Church)7.40Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Roos (Roos Arms)7.50Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Burton Pidsea (opposite Costcutter)7.55Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Elstronwick (Back Lane Bus Stop)8.00Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Lelley (Stag Head Inn)8.05Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Wyke Sixth Form College8.45

  • Outward Journey

    Bus StopTime pmPrice
    Wyke Sixth Form College – College Campus 4.10
    Lelley (Stag Head Inn)4.50Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Elstronwick (Back Lane Bus Stop)4.55Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Burton Pidsea (opposite Costcutter)5.00Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Roos (Roos Arms)5.05Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Rimswell (Church)5.15Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Patrington Market Place (A1033)5.25Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Welwick (Coach and Horses)5.30Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Weeton (Junction at Humber Side Road)5.35Travel Pass only (no cash fares)