M4 – Easington Minibus (From September 2017)

Servicing Easington, Skeffling, Weeton, Welwick, Rimswell & Halsham

Monday – Friday Term Time only


IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Students are reminded that they MUST be at the bus stop 5 minutes before the scheduled time.

Please note that this service is only scheduled to stop at the points indicated on the route. Additional collection/drop-off points can be requested by students but must be approved by the college prior to commencement of the run.

Timetables

  • Inward Journey

    Bus StopTime amPrice
    Easington (Bus Stop at Dimington/Hull Road) 7.20 Travel Pass Only
    Skeffling Bus Stop 7.23 Travel Pass Only
    Weeton Bus Stop7.26Travel Pass only
    Welwick (Coach and Horses)7.28Travel Pass only
    Rimswell (Opposite the Water Tower)7.45Travel Pass only
    Halsham (Old Post Office) 7.50 Travel Pass Only
    Halsham (Corner of Dalton Lane) 7.53 Travel Pass Only
    Wyke Sixth Form College8.45

  • Outward Journey

    Bus StopTime pmPrice
    Wyke Sixth Form College – College Campus 4.10
    Halsham (Corner of Dalton Lane) 5.02 Travel Pass Only
    Halsham (Old Post Office) 5.05 Travel Pass Only
    Rimswell (Opposite the Water Tower)5.10Travel Pass only
    Welwick (Coach and Horses)5.27Travel Pass only
    Weeton Bus Stop5.29Travel Pass only
    Skeffling Bus Stop 5.32 Travel Pass Only
    Easington (Bus Stop at Dimington/Hull Road) 5.35 Travel Pass Only