M3 – Great Hatfield Minibus

Servicing Great Hatfield, Whitedale, Rise, Skirlaugh, Arnold, Long Riston, Woodmansey & Dunswell

Monday – Friday Term Time only


IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Students are reminded that they MUST be at the bus stop 5 minutes before the scheduled time.

Please note that this service is only scheduled to stop at the points indicated on the route. Additional collection/drop-off points can be requested by students but must be approved by the college prior to commencement of the run.

Timetables

  • Inward Journey

    Bus StopTime amPrice
    Great Hatfield (Wrygarth Inn) 7.46 Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Whitedale7.51Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Rise 7.56Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Skirlaugh Bus Stop8.00Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Arnold (Bay Horse Pub)8.03Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Long Riston Bus Stop8.05Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Woodmansey8.15Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Dunswell8.20Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Wyke Sixth Form College8.45

  • Outward Journey

    Bus StopTime pmPrice
    Wyke Sixth Form College – College Campus4.10
    Dunswell4.35Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Woodmansey4.40Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Long Riston Bus Stop4.50Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Arnold (Bay Horse Pub)4.52Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Skirlaugh Bus Stop4.55Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Rise 4.59Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Whitedale5.04Travel Pass only (no cash fares)
    Great Hatfield (Wrygarth Inn) 5.09 Travel Pass only (no cash fares)